KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA : NAMKUM, RANCHI

COMMITTEES FOR THE ACADEMIC SESSION 2014-15

FOLLOWING COMMITTEES ARE HEREBY CONSTITUTED FOR THE ACADEMIC SESSION 2014-15 W.E.F. 21.04.2014

1.

All celebration, Morning Assembly & Monitoring of Student Council

 

3. A.K.MINZ, TGT(PHE)

4. Mr.MANISH KUMAR, TGT(WE)

5.A.S.MINZ TGT(ENG)

6.MR.A.P.YADAV, PRT(Music)

 

 

2.

Co-curricular Activities

1.

1. . Mrs KANAK lATA, PGT (COM)) Co-coordinator

2. Ms.K.RANI ,PRIMARY TEACHER, Assistant Co-coordinator

3.A.S.MINZ TGT(ENG)

 

 
   

BIRSA HOUSE

1.Ms. L.K.SAMAD ,HM

2.Mr.S.N.THAKUR(AHM)

3.N.BARIYA,PRT

4.S.N.SHARMA

 
   

TAGORE HOUSE

1.Mrs.S.BAXLA TGT(SST),HM

2.MR.GOPALJEE,AHM

3.Mr. S.N. Thakur, TGT(Maths)

4.Ms.P. Hansdak, PRT - HM

5.MRS.P.V.M.TOPPO PRT -AHM

 
   

ASHOK HOUSE

 

1.Mr. J.N.Paswan, TGT(Maths) HM

2.TGT HINDI,AHM

 

3.SMT.P.D.LAKRA,PRT

4.SMT.S.KUMARI, PRT

 
   

RAMAN HOUSE

1.DR.V.D.TIWARI TGT(HINDI) HM

2.SMT.C.KUJJUR,TGT(SNK),AHM

3.MS.A.R.KANDULINA ,PRT HM

4.SMT.S.KUMARI,PRT

 
 

Sanskrit / German all house

Ms.C.Kujur, TGT(Sans)

Md. Pravez Alam

 

3.

Games & Sports

1.A.K MINZ TGT (PHE) I/C

2.Mr.M.KUMARTGT(WET)

3.Mr. S.K. Sharma, PRT

4.Mrs. Sunita Kumari PRT

 

4.

Discipline (Every coming & going, morning assembly recess departure time of School)

1.Mr.S.K.Sinha, PGT(Maths) I/C

2.Mr.A.K.MINZ

3.Mr. B.N. Sardar, HM

4.All Class Teachers

 

5.

Examination (CBSE, Internal) including External Exam& Moderation committee

1.Mr.S.K,Sinha PGT(MATH I/C Internal Exam)

2.Mr.Bhishmkant, PGT(Chem) I/C (CBSE & External)

3. Mrs. Era Tirkey, PGT(Eco)

5.GOPAL Jee, TGT(SST)

6.Mrs. P.D. Lakra, PRT I/c Primary

7.Mrs. Rita Kongari, PRT

 

6.

Admission

1.Mr.SM .Tigga, PGT(Hindi) I/c

2.Mr.NILMANI KUMAR PGT(CS)

3.Mr.B.N. Sardar, HM

 

7.

Academic

1.Mr.R.N. Choudhary, PGT(Eng) I/C

2.Mr.B.N.Sardar, HM

 

8.

Furniture

1.MrS.E.TIRKEY, PGT(ECO) I/C

2.Mr.M.KUMAR, TGT(WET)

3.MR.S.N.SHARMA,PRT

4. NUTAN BARIYAR, PRT

 

9.

Time Table

1.MS.J.B.MINZ PGT(BIO) (SECONDARY)

2. Mr. S.N.THAKUR,TGT(MATH)

3.K.PALLAVI TGT(ART)

4. Mrs. P. Hansdak, PRT, I/C

5. Mrs. Rita Kongari, PRT

 

 

10

Daily Arrangement

 

1. A.KUMARTGT(LIB) I/C SECONDARY

2..MrJ.N.PASWAN TGT(MATH)

3.Mr.S.N.Thakur(TGT Math)

4.Mr.S. K. Sharma, PRT(I/C)

5.Mr. A.S.KUMARI PRT

6.J.MAHLI(SECONDARY)

7.CHINTAMANI ,PRIMARY

 

11.

Computer & Daily website updation

1.Mr.Nilmani kumar, PGT(CS) I/C

2 .MR.V.KUMAR  computer Instructor

 

12.

Cleanliness & Gardening of Vidyalaya & Vidyalaya Premises

1.MS.J.B.MINZ, PGT(BIO), I/C (Cleaning)

2.ABHAY KUMAR,TGT(LIB)

3.Mr.MNISH KUMAR, TGT(WE) I/C (Gardening)

4.Mr. S.K.SHARMA,PRT

5.P.V.M.R.TOPPO,PRT

 

13

PTA Meeting

1.Mr. R.N. Choudhary, PGT(Eng) I/C

2.MR.B.N.SARDAR

 

14.

Library Advisory Committee

1.Mr.Abhay Kumar I/C

2.Mr.R.N. Choudhary, PGT(Eng))

3. MrS.P.D.LAKRA PRT

4. Mrs. S.M. Tigga, PGT(Hindi)

 

5.Mr. B.N. Sardar, HM

 

 

 

15

Students Health Check-up & First Aids

1.Ms.J.B. Minz, PGT(Bio) I/C

2.Mrs. B. R. Singh, TGT (Bio)

3. Dr. J.K. Singh, TGT(P&HE)

4.Mrs.C.Kujur, TGT(Sans)

5. Mrs. L.K. Samad, TGT(Hn)

6.Mr.B.N. Sardar, HM

7. Nurse

 

16

Adventure / Excursion Trekking

1.Dr.A.K. Tilak, TGT(Eng) I/C

2.Mr. G.K. Choudhary, TGT(SST)

3.Mr. S.K. Sharma, PRT

 

17.

NCC

A.K.Minz, TGT (PHE) I/C

 

18.

Decoration & Beautification of School Building

1.Ms.Kumari Pallavi, TGT(AE) I/C

2.Mr. R. Prasad, TGT(WE)

3. Mrs. Meera Sinha, PRT

 

19.

Photography

2.Mr.M.KUMAR

3. Mr.Nilmani Kumar

 

20.

PA System

1.Mr.R.Prasad, TGT(WE) I/C

2.A.K. Minz TGT (PHE)

3.Mr.Kishore Mahto, Sub-Staff

 

21.

Teaching Aids

1.Mr. Gopal Jee, TGT(SST) I/C

2. Mrs. S. Baxla, TGT(SST)

2.Mr.B.N. Sardar, TGT (.)

3.Mrs. Sunita Kumari, PRT

 

22.

Audio Visual Aids

1..Mr.R.Prasad, TGT(WE)

2.Nilmani Kumar, PGT(CS)

3. Mrs. Rita Kongari, PRT

 

23.

Maths Subject Committee & Maths Olympiad

1.Mr.S.K.Sinha, PGT(Maths) I/C

2.Mr.J.N.Paswan, TGT(Maths)

3.Mr.S.N.Thakur, TGT(Maths)

4.Primary section teaching math Teachers

 

24.

English Subject Committee & Promotion of Spoken English

1.Mr.R.N. Choudhary, PGT (Eng) I/C

2.Dr.A.K.Tilak, TGT (Eng)

3.Ms.L.K.Samad, TGT (Eng)

4.Primary Section teaching English

 

25.

Hindi Subject Committee & Raj Bhasha Samiti

1.Ms.S.M.Tigga, PGT(Hn) I/C

2.Ms.C.Kujur, TGT(Sans)

3. TGT(Hn)

4Primary Section teaching Hindi

 

26.

Science Subject Committee & Exhibition

1.Mr.B.K.Sah, PGT(Phy) I/C

2.Mr.Bhishamkant, PGT (Chem)

3.Ms.J.B. Minz, PGT (Bio)

4.Mr.NIlmani Kumar, PGT (Comp)

5.Mrs. B. R. Singh, TGT (Bio)

 

27.

Social Science Exhibition Committee

1.Ms.Era Tirkey, PGT(Eco) I/C

2. PGT (Comm)

3.Ms.S.Baxla, TGT (S.St.)

4.Mr.G.K.Choudhary, TGT (S.St.)

5. Primary teaching EVS

 

28.

Verification of Pay Bill & Maintenance of CS -54 & IT

1.Mr.S.K.Sinha, PGT(Maths) I/C

2.Mr.Bhishamkant, PGT(Comm)

 

29.

Condemnation Committee

1.Mr.R.N. Choudhary, PGT(Eng)

2. Mr. S.K. Sinha, PGT(Maths0

3. Mr. R. Prasad, TGT(WET)

4. Mr. B.N. Sardar, HM

 

30

Notice Board / Display Board Wall Magazine

 

1.Ms. K. Pallavi, TGT(AE)

2.. Mrs. Meera Sinha

 

31.

Nature Club/Eco Friendly Club

1.Ms.J.B. Minz, PGT (Bio) I/C

2.Mrs. B. R. Singh, TGT(Bio)

3.Ms. A. R. Kandulna, PRT

4. PRT-1

 

32.

RTI/ Public Information Officer

1.MrR.N. Choudhary, PGT(Eng) I/C

 

 

33.

Women’s Grievance Cell & Child Care

1.Ms.J.B. Minz, PGT(Bio) I/C

2.Ms.C.Kujur, TGT(Sans)

3.Ms.R.H.Ekka, TGT(Hn)

4.Ms.A.R.Kandulna, PRT

5.Ms. Sunita Kumari, PRT

 

34.

Carrier Guidance & Counseling

1.Mr.R.N. Chaudhary, PGT(Eng) I/C

2.Mr.G.K.Choudhary, TGT(S.St.)

3..Ms.Meera Sinha, PRT

5.Ms.Kalpita Das, PRT(Music)

5. Mrs. Archana Kumari, Lib

 

35

AEP& Disha club

1.Mr. R.N. Choudhary, PGT(Eng) I/C

2.Mr. Bhishamkant, PGT(Eng)

3. Ms. J.B. Mainz, PGT(Bio)

4.Mrs. B. R. Singh, TGT(Bio)

5. Mr. A. K. Tilak, TGT(Eng)

6. Mrs. S. Baxla, TGT(Eng)

7..Ms.L.K.Samad, TGT(Eng)

 

36

Principal Room VVN Consumable

1.Mrs. Meera Sinha, PRT

2. Mrs. P.D. Lakra, PRT

2.Ms.A.Baa, UDC

 

37.

VVN Non Consumable Stock Office

1. Ms.A.Baa, UDC

 

 

38.

VVN Consumable

1. Ms.KUMAR MADHUP, UDC

 

39.

Income Tax Calculation

1.Mr.S.K.Sinha, PGT (Maths)

2. B.K.SAH,PGT PHYSICS

3.Mr. B.KANT,PGT CHEMISTRY

 

40.

Communal Harmony

1.Mr.G.K.Choudhary, TGT(S.St.) I/C

2.Mr.S.K.Sharma, PRT

 

41.

Purchase and Physical Verification & repair and Maintenance of Vidyalaya Committee

1.Mr. S. K. Sinha, PGT (Maths) I/C

2.Mr.M.KIMAR, TGT(WE)

3.Mr.B.N. Sardar, HM

 

42

Integrity Club

1.Mr.B.K.Sah, PGT(Phy) I/C

2.Mrs.Era Tirkey, PGT (Eco)

3.Mrs.C.Kujur, TGT(Sans)

4.Mrs.Nutan Bariyar,PRT

 

43.

Resource Room / CMP Room

1.Mrs.Rita Kongari, PRT I/C

2.Mrs. Nutan Bariyar, PRT

3. PRT-2

 

 

44.

Vidyalaya Patrika & New Letters

1. Mr. R.N. Choudhary, PGT(Eng) I/C

2. Mr. S.M. Tigga, PGT(Hindi)

3.Mrs. C. Kujur, TGT(SKT)

4.MRS.A.S.MINZ, TGT(Eng)

5.Ms.L.K.Samad, TGT(Eng)

6.Mr. B.N. Sardar, HM

7.Ms.P.Hansdak, PRT

 

45.

Scouts & Guide

1.Mr.S.K.Sharma, PRT

2.Mr.B. K. Sah, PGT(Phy)

3.Ms.C.Kujur, TGT (Sans)

4.Mr.S.N.Thakur, TGT(Maths)

5.A.S , TGT (Eng)

6 TGT (Hindi)

7.Ms.L.K.Samad, TGT (Eng)

8. Mr. J. N. Paswan,TGT(Maths)

9. Mr. G. K. Choudhary, TGT(S.St.)

10. Ms. Kumari Pallavi, TGT(AE)

11. Ms. A.R. Kandulna, PRT

12. Mrs. Rita Kongari, PRT

13. Mr. S.N. Sharma,PRT

 

46.

Quarter Allotment Committee

1. Mr.S.K.Sinha, PGT (Maths) I/C

2. Mr.A.K. Tilak, TGT (Eng)

3. Mr.M.KUMAR, TGT (WET)

4. Mr. B.N. Sardar, HM

5. Mr. AMADHUP, UDC

 

47

Fee Concession Committee

  1. Mr. R.N. Choudhary, PGT(Eng.) I/C
  2. Mr. S.K. Sinha, PGT(Maths)
 

 

48.

Vidyalaya Lab

1.Mrs. Chintamani- Chemistry

2. Sh. Devbrat Mahto, -Phy Lab and Activity room

3. J. Mahli, computer Lab

Apart from assign duty need to be performed other duties assigned by the Office/ Principal.

 

49

Office

K.MADHUPUDC: work allotted by the KVs

JOSIKA BURH LDC: work allotted by the KVS

The work assign to assistant both LDC and UDC to be equally distributed.

 

 

Note:- All the Committee Members are hereby instructed to take over their charges of respective department immediately w.e.f. 21.04..2014.

(D. Tirkey)

Principal